FREQUENTLY
FAQ:
JELLY CANDY

HOW MANY FLAVORS ARE THERE?

1. Strawberry

2. Lime

3. Blueberry/Cranberry

HOW ARE THEY VEGAN?

Generally, jelly or gummy candies are made with gelatin. But our Vegan Jelly Candy is made with Pectin.

HOW TO STORE?

Store them in a location away from the sun and heat. There is no need to refrigerate them.

WHAT IS THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN GELATIN VS. PECTIN?

Pectin is a water-soluble fiber derived from non-animal byproducts, whereas gelatin is a protein derived from animals.
ARE THE CANDIES INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED?

Yes, they are individually wrapped.